Biography

We don't have a biography for Masayo Banri.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1937-03-29

Place of Birth China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Masako Banri
  • Masayo Mari

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1967 Gambler's World 2 as Omine
1963 Bronze Magician
1963 Zatoichi the Fugitive as Otane
1963 The Third Shadow Warrior as Kohagi
1962 The Tale of Zatoichi Continues as Tane
1962 Destiny's Son as Sayo Tadokoro
1962 The Notorious Man's Return as Oyuki
1962 The Tale of Zatoichi as Otane
1962 Her Hidden Past as Otsuta
1962 Shitto as Tsukie Hidaka
1961 The Horizon Glitters
1960 Five Violent Girls as Nobuko Sugiyama
1960 凸凹珍道中
1960 弥次喜多珍道中 中仙道の巻
1960 This Is a Man's World as Ranko
1960 Cave Queens as Emi
1960 Queen Bee and College Boy Ryu as Yutarô's Daughter Miyako
1960 Ghost Story of a Woman Diver as Natsue Satomura
1960 スパイと貞操
1960 Women of Whirlpool Island as Shima Shimamoto
1959 東海道 弥次喜多珍道中 as Glamour Tengu
1959 金語楼の海軍大将
1959 Crazy Desire
1959 Haunted Cave as Kayo
1959 Judo Queen
1959 ワンマン今昔物語
1959 Rajo to satsujin-meiro as Kyoko
1958 Ghost in the Regiment
1958 Underwater Murder as Tomi
1958 スター毒殺事件
1957 Queen of Asia
1957 Woman Diver's Terror
1957 The Ghost of Kasane

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page