Carol Arthur

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday August 4, 1935

Day of Death November 1, 2020 (85 years old)

Place of Birth Hackensack, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Carol Arata
  • Carol DeLuise
  • Carol Arthur DeLuise

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Carol Arthur was born on August 4, 1935 in Hackensack, New Jersey, USA as Carol Arata. She was an actress, known for Blazing Saddles (1974), Robin Hood: Men in Tights (1993) and Intrepid (2000). She was married to Dom DeLuise. She died on November 1, 2020 in Woodland Hills, California, USA.

Acting

2009
1999
1998
1997
1996
1993
1990
1985
1983
1983
1982
1981
1979
1979
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1974
1974
1974
1972
1972
1971
1970

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login