Biography

We don't have a biography for Jay R. Ferguson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1974-07-25

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jay Rowland Ferguson Jr.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Briarpatch (1 episode)
2018 The Conners (2 episodes)
2016 The Real O'Neals (29 episodes) as Pat O'Neal
2016 A Stand Up Guy as Manny
2016 American Crime Story (2 episodes) as Agent Keith Evans, FBI
2015 Club Life as Steven
2015 Little Loopers as Todd
2014 The Makings of You as Wallis
2014 Back in the Day as Carol as Mark
2013 Ray Donovan (1 episode) as Thomas Volcheck
2012 The Lucky One as Keith Clayton
2010 The Killer Inside Me as Elmer Conway
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Dick Coonan
2009 Lie to Me (1 episode)
2008 Easy Money (8 episodes)
2007 Mad Men (2 episodes)
2005 Surface (15 episodes) as Rich Connelly
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Keith
2005 Medium (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 The Year That Trembled as Isaac Hoskins
2002 Glory Days (11 episodes) as Sheriff Rudy Dunlop
2000 The In Crowd
1999 Judging Amy (8 episodes)
1999 Blue Ridge Fall as Shane
1998 Girl as Parker Blackman
1997 Campfire Tales as Cliff (segment "The Campfire")
1995 The Price of Love as Beau
1990 Evening Shade (98 episodes) as Taylor Newton
1990 Shattered Dreams as Older Dotti
1990 Twin Peaks (4 episodes) as Special Agent Randall Headley
1990 The Outsiders (13 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page