Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 129

Gender Female

Birthday 1962-02-18

Day of Death 2021-01-10 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Concord, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Julie Ann Strain
  • Julie Strain Eastman
  • Julie A. Strain
  • Julie Eastman
  • J. Ann Strain
  • J. Ann Eastman
  • J. Eastman

Login to report an issue

Biography

Julie Strain (born February 18, 1962) is an actress who was Pet of the Month in June of 1991 and later chosen as Penthouse's Pet of the Year in 1993.

Julie Strain was born in Concord, California. A graduate of Diablo Valley College, she had an extensive athletic background. Much of her youth was wiped from her memory, however, when she was left with a case of retrograde amnesia due to a severe head injury suffered in a fall from a horse.  She eventually made her way to Las Vegas and later Hollywood, California and her acting career took off.

Strain has come to be known as the "Queen of the B-movies". She has over 100 films to her own credit. She has also had herself attached to numerous comic book characters and animation items. For example, she was the basis for the third person shooter item Heavy Metal: F.A.K.K.². 

Acting

2018
2018
2015
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1989

Production

1998
1996

Writing

1998

Directing

1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login