Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1948-06-25 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Tottori, Tottori Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Julie
  • ジュリー
  • 沢田研二
  • 澤田研二

Login to report an issue

Biography

Singer and actor.

Acting

2021
2006
2006
2004
2002
2002
2001
2001
1999
1993
1991
1991
1991
1988
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1981
1979
1976
1975
1975
1974
1972
1969
1968
1968

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login