Biography

An actor and writer, known for Lapland Odyssey (2010), Lapland Odyssey 2 (2015) and Protectors (2008). Graduated from the Helsinki Theatre Academy in 1997 as a Master of Theater Arts and have also finished degree in psychotherapy after that.

An actor and writer, known for Lapland Odyssey (2010), Lapland Odyssey 2 (2015) and Protectors (2008). Graduated from the Helsinki Theatre Academy in 1997 as a Master of Theater Arts and have also finished degree in psychotherapy after that.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1971-08-16

Place of Birth Espoo, Finland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kari Mikael Ketonen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Iron Sky: The Coming Race as Vril Vladimir Putin
2018 Arctic Circle (10 episodes) as Jaakko Stenius
2017 Lapland Odyssey 3 as Pikku-Mikko
2016 Kaikki hyvin, Pekka as Pekka
2016 Wingman (16 episodes) as Juha "Juhis" Manner
2015 Lapland Odyssey 2 as Pikku-Mikko
2014 Kadonnut: Joulupukki as Viestitonttu
2014 The Grump as Sakke Intonen
2012 Niko 2 - Little Brother, Big Trouble as Spede (voice)
2012 Kimmo (45 episodes) as Rami Sjölund
2012 The Good and the Bad News (13 episodes) as Host
2011 Eine Insel namens Udo as Sallinen
2010 Lapland Odyssey as Pikku-Mikko
2010 Sauna as Musko
2010 Putous (1 episode) as Vladimir Putin / Aimo Sonni (2 episodes)
2008 Suojelijat (10 episodes) as Mälli
2004 Pelican Man as Pelikaanimies
2004 Gourmet Club as Henri Wallenius
2004 Skene as Huumepoliisi Bergström

Crew

2016 Wingman (16 episodes)Script

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page