Biography

We don't have a biography for Marie Robertson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1977-04-14

Place of Birth Sunne, Värmlands län, Sweden

Official Site https://www.marierobertson.com/

Also Known As

  • Marie Charlotte Robertsson
  • Marie Robertsson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Beck 28 - Familjen
2014 Biciklo - Supercykeln as Mutter
2013 The Fjällbacka Murders: Friends for Life as Tina
2012 Cockpit as Cecilia
2012 Real Humans (20 episodes) as Beatrice "Bea" Novak
2011 Svensson, Svensson - In Sickness and in Health as Therese
2011 The Importance of Tying Your Own Shoes as Anna-Lena
2011 Beyond the Border as Karin Lindström
2010 The Meteor as Vera
2008 Rallybrudar as Birgitta
2006 Heartbreak Hotel as Moa

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page