Biography

We don't have a biography for Dave Mallow.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1948-10-19

Place of Birth Park Ridge, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David J. Mallow
  • David Mallow
  • Colin Philips
  • Colin Phillips
  • Collin Phillips

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Marseille (16 episodes) as Pierre Chasseron
2011 Phil's Dance Party as Phil (voice)
2007 The Substitute
2006 Arthur's Missing Pal as TV Announcer
2006 First Snow as Radio Announcer (Voice)
2004 Phantom: The Animation as Master Scythe (voice)
2002 Phantom Investigators (13 episodes)
1999 Strange Justice as Newscaster Voice (voice) (uncredited)
1997 Til There Was You as Newscaster Voice (voice)
1994 VR Troopers (92 episodes)
1993 Power Rangers (60 episodes) as Baboo (voice)
1991 The Return of Dogtanian (26 episodes)
1990 Computer Warriors: The Adventure Begins as Scanner
1986 Robotech: The Movie as (voice)
1984 Noozles (24 episodes)
1984 Lensman as Thorndyke (voice)
1981 Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds (26 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page