Biography

Before having a career in MMA he worked in factories, slaughterhouses and as an upholsterer, a postman, a tiler, a plasterer, a double-glazing door salesman, production line operative making barbecues at Rectella in Clitheroe and also a relatively successful DJ around the north-west club scene.

Read More

Before having a career in MMA he worked in factories, slaughterhouses and as an upholsterer, a postman, a tiler, a plasterer, a double-glazing door salesman, production line operative making barbecues at Rectella in Clitheroe and also a relatively successful DJ around the north-west club scene.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1979-02-28

Place of Birth Nicosia, Cyprus

Official Site https://michaelbispingofficial.com/

Also Known As

  • The Count
  • Michael Gavin Joseph Bisping

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Triple Threat as Joey
2017 UFC Fight Night 122: Bisping vs. Gastelum as Himself
2017 UFC 217: Bisping vs. St-Pierre as Himself
2017 My Name Is Lenny as Roy Shaw
2017 xXx: Return of Xander Cage as Hawk
2016 UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson 2 as Himself
2016 UFC 199: Rockhold vs. Bisping 2 as Himself
2016 UFC Fight Night 84: Silva vs. Bisping as Himself
2015 UFC Fight Night 72: Bisping vs. Leites as Himself
2015 Dark Matter(1 episode) as Goren
2015 UFC 186: Johnson vs. Horiguchi as Himself
2014 UFC Fight Night 55: Rockhold vs. Bisping as Himself
2014 UFC Fight Night 48: Bisping vs. Le as Himself
2014 The Anomaly as Sergio
2014 Plastic - Someone Always Pays as Kasper
2014 Plastic as Kasper
2014 UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Kennedy as Michael Bisping
2013 UFC 159: Jones vs. Sonnen as Himself
2013 UFC on FX: Belfort vs. Bisping as Himself
2012 UFC 152: Jones vs. Belfort as Himself
2012 UFC on Fox 2: Evans vs. Davis as Himself
2011 UFC 127: Penn vs. Fitch as Himself
2010 UFC 120: Bisping vs. Akiyama as Himself
2010 Beatdown as Drake
2010 UFC 114: Rampage vs. Evans as Himself
2010 UFC 110: Nogueira vs. Velasquez as Himself
2009 UFC 105: Couture vs. Vera as Himself
2009 UFC 100: Making History as Himself
2008 UFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben as himself
2008 UFC 85: Bedlam as Himself
2008 UFC 83: Serra vs St-Pierre 2 as Himself
2007 UFC 78: Validation as Himself
2007 UFC 75: Champion vs. Champion as himself
2007 UFC 70: Nations Collide as himself
2006 UFC 66: Liddell vs. Ortiz as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.