Biography

We don't have a biography for Chuck Liddell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1969-12-17

Place of Birth Santa Barbara, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charles David Liddell
  • Chuck 'The Iceman' Lidell
  • Charles Liddell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Silencer as Nelson 'Nels' Salvatore
2018 Ultimate Expedition (10 episodes) as Himself
2017 A Violent Man
2017 The 60 Yard Line as Himself
2017 Altitude as Rawbones
2016 The Hurt Business as Himself
2015 Undeniable with Dan Patrick (1 episode) as Himself
2015 Fluffy's Food Adventures (1 episode) as Himself
2015 Riot as Balam
2015 Jeff Dunham: Unhinged in Hollywood as Himself
2015 War Pigs as Sergeant McGreevy
2012 UFC: The Ultimate 100 Knockouts as Himself
2012 Fight Life as Himself
2011 UFC: Bad Blood
2011 Passion Play as Aldo
2010 Hawaii Five-0 (1 episode)
2010 UFC 115: Liddell vs. Franklin as Himself
2009 UFC 97: Redemption as Himself
2009 UFC Best of 2008 as Himself
2008 UFC 88: Breakthrough as Himself
2008 Drillbit Taylor as Himself
2007 UFC 79: Nemesis as Himself
2007 UFC 76: Knockout as Himself
2007 The Death and Life of Bobby Z as Maddog
2007 UFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson as Himself
2007 Pride Fighting Decade
2006 UFC 66: Liddell vs. Ortiz as himself
2006 UFC 62: Liddell vs. Sobral as himself
2006 Blade: The Series (1 episode)
2006 Bachelor Party Vegas as The Iceman
2006 UFC 57: Liddell vs. Couture 3 as Himself
2005 UFC 54: Boiling Point as himself
2005 UFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell II as Himself
2004 UFC 49: Unfinished Business as Himself
2004 Entourage (1 episode)
2004 UFC 47: It's On! as himself
2003 Pride Final Conflict 2003
2003 UFC Ultimate Knockouts
2003 Pride Total Elimination 2003
2003 UFC 43: Meltdown as Himself
2003 Punk'd (1 episode) as Himself
2002 UFC 40: Vendetta as himself
2002 UFC 37.5 :As Real As It Gets as himself
2002 UFC 35: Throwdown as himself
2001 UFC 33: Victory In Vegas as Himself
2001 Pride 14: Clash Of The Titans
2001 UFC 31: Locked & Loaded as himself
2000 UFC 29: Defense of the Belts as Himself
1999 UFC 22: There Can Be Only One Champion as himself
1999 UFC 19: Young Guns as himself
1998 IVC 6: The Challenge as Himself
1989 The Simpsons (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page