Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-04-03 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Beijing, China

Also Known As

  • 吳京
  • Jacky Wu
  • Jacky Wu Jing
  • Wu Jing Jason
  • Jing Wu
  • 吴京
  • Wú Jīng
  • Jason Wu

Login to report an issue

Biography

Wu Jing (Chinese: 吴京, born 3 April 1974), sometimes credited as Jing Wu, is a Chinese martial artist, actor and director. Wu is best known for his roles in various martial arts films such as Tai Chi Boxer, Fatal Contact, the SPL films, and as Leng Feng in Wolf Warrior and its sequel.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2003
2003
2001
1999
1999
1999
1998
1996

Directing

2017
2015
2008

Production

2019
2015

Writing

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login