Biography

We don't have a biography for Quinton Jackson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1978-06-20

Place of Birth Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
  • Rampage Jackson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Boone: The Bounty Hunter as Jackson
2017 Bellator 175: Rampage vs. King Mo 2 as Quinton Jackson
2016 Vigilante Diaries as Wolfman
2015 Bob Thunder: Internet Assassin as Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
2015 Duel of Legends as Jackson Quinton
2015 UFC 186: Johnson vs. Horiguchi as Himself
2013 Bellator 106 as himself
2012 UFC: The Ultimate 100 Knockouts as Himself
2012 Fire with Fire as Wallace
2012 UFC 144: Edgar vs. Henderson
2011 UFC 135: Jones vs. Rampage as Himself
2011 UFC 130: Rampage vs. Hamill as Himself
2010 UFC 123: Rampage vs. Machida as himself
2010 UFC Rampage Greatest Hits as "Rampage"
2010 The A-Team as Sgt. Bosco 'B.A.' Baracus
2010 UFC 114: Rampage vs. Evans as Himself
2009 The Cleveland Show(1 episode)
2009 Never Surrender
2009 UFC Best of 2008 as Himself
2009 UFC 96: Jackson Vs. Jardine as Quinton Jackson
2008 UFC 92: The Ultimate 2008 as himself
2008 The Midnight Meat Train as Guardian Angel
2008 UFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin as Himself
2008 Bad Guys as Leroy Johnson
2007 UFC 75: Champion vs. Champion as himself
2007 UFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson as Himself
2007 Pride Fighting Decade
2007 UFC 67: All or Nothing as himself
2006 Pride 31: Unbreakable
2005 Pride 30: Fully Loaded
2005 Pride Total Elimination 2005
2005 Pride 29: Fists Of Fire
2004 Pride 28: High Octane
2003 Pride Shockwave 2003
2003 Pride Final Conflict 2003
2003 Pride Total Elimination 2003
2003 Pride 26: Bad To The Bone
2003 Pride 25: Body Blow
2002 Pride 22: Beasts From The East 2
2002 Pride 20: Armed and Ready
2001 Pride 18: Cold Fury 2
2001 Pride 17: Championship Chaos
2001 Pride 15: Raging Rumble

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.