Biography

We don't have a biography for Phil Roman.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1930-12-21

Place of Birth Fresno, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Philip Roman

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2011 Happiness Is...Peanuts: Snow Days Director
2000 Grandma Got Run Over by a Reindeer Director
1992 Tom and Jerry: The Movie Director
1989 Garfield's Thanksgiving Director
1989 Garfield's Babes and Bullets Director
1987 A Garfield Christmas Special Director
1986 Garfield In Paradise Director
1985 Garfield's Halloween Adventure Director
1984 Garfield in the Rough Director
1983 Garfield on the Town Director
1983 It's an Adventure, Charlie Brown Director
1983 Is This Goodbye, Charlie Brown? Director
1982 Here Comes Garfield Director
1981 It's Magic, Charlie Brown Director
1980 Life Is a Circus, Charlie Brown Director
1980 She's a Good Skate, Charlie Brown Director
1980 Bon Voyage, Charlie Brown (and Don't Come Back!) Director
1979 You're the Greatest, Charlie Brown Director
1979 It's Dental Flossophy, Charlie Brown Director
1978 What a Nightmare, Charlie Brown Director
1977 Race for Your Life, Charlie Brown Director
1977 It's Your First Kiss, Charlie Brown Director
1976 It's Arbor Day, Charlie Brown Director
1975 You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown Director
1975 Be My Valentine, Charlie Brown Director
1974 It's the Easter Beagle, Charlie Brown Director
1974 It's a Mystery, Charlie Brown Director
1973 A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving Director

Production

2007 Garfield and Friends: Dreams & Schemes Executive Producer
1993 Nick & Noel Executive Producer
1990 Bobby's World (80 episodes)Producer
1988 Garfield and Friends (368 episodes)Producer
1987 A Garfield Christmas Special Producer
1985 Garfield's Halloween Adventure Producer

Visual Effects

1971 The Cat in the Hat Animation
1970 Horton Hears a Who! Animation
1967 The Bear That Wasn't Animation
1966 Love Me, Love My Mouse Animation
1965 The Dot and the Line: A Romance in Lower Mathematics Animation

Writing

2016 Americano Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page