Biography

Professional mixed martial artist competing in the UFC Heavyweight division.

Professional mixed martial artist competing in the UFC Heavyweight division.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1979-02-04

Place of Birth Bobruysk, Belorusskaya SSR, USSR [now Babruysk, Belarus]

Official Site http://www.arlovski.com/

Also Known As

  • The Pitbull
  • Andrei Valeryevich Arlovski
  • Андрей Валерьевич Орловский

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson 2
2018 UFC Fight Night 136: Hunt vs. Oleinik as Himself
2018 The Equalizer 2 as Russian Mobster (uncredited)
2018 UFC 225: Whittaker vs. Romero 2 as Himself
2018 UFC 222: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya as Himself
2017 UFC Fight Night 120: Poirier vs. Pettis as Himself
2017 UFC Fight Night 111: Holm vs. Correia as Himself
2017 UFC on Fox 23: Shevchenko vs. Peña as Himself
2016 UFC Fight Night 93: Arlovski vs. Barnett as Himself
2016 UFC Fight Night 87: Overeem vs. Arlovski
2016 UFC 195: Lawler vs. Condit as Himself
2015 UFC 191: Johnson vs. Dodson 2
2015 UFC 187: Johnson vs. Cormier as Himself
2014 UFC Fight Night: Bigfoot vs. Arlovski
2014 UFC 174: Johnson vs. Bagautinov as Himself
2013 World Series of Fighting 5 as himself
2013 World Series of Fighting 2
2012 World Series of Fighting 1 as Himself
2012 Universal Soldier: Day of Reckoning as Magnus
2011 World Grand Prix: Opening Round
2011 Strikeforce: Fedor vs. Silva
2010 Strikeforce: Heavy Artillery
2009 Universal Soldier: Regeneration as NGU
2009 Strikeforce: Lawler vs. Shields as Himself
2009 Affliction: Day of Reckoning as himself
2008 EliteXC: Heat as himself
2007 UFC 70: Nations Collide as himself
2006 UFC 66: Liddell vs. Ortiz as himself
2006 UFC 61: Bitter Rivals as Himself
2006 UFC 59: Reality Check as himself
2006 8 of Diamonds as Bosco
2005 UFC 55: Fury as Himself
2005 UFC 53: Heavy Hitters as himself
2005 UFC 51: Super Saturday as Himself
2004 UFC 47: It's On! as himself
2003 UFC 44: Undisputed as Himself
2002 UFC 36: Worlds Collide as Himself
2001 UFC 32: Showdown In The Meadowlands as Himself
2000 UFC 28: High Stakes as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page