Biography

We don't have a biography for Nick Vallelonga.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1959-09-13

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 닉 발레롱가

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2011 Yellow Rock Director
2008 Stiletto Director
2006 All In Director
2005 Choker Director
1997 The Corporate Ladder Director
1995 In The Kingdom Of The Blind, The Man With One Eye Is King Director
1994 A Brilliant Disguise Director

Acting

2018 Green Book as Augie
2017 Habeas Corpus: The Making of 'Psycho Cop Returns' as Himself
2017 Doomsday Device as Rossetti
2012 Jersey Shore Shark Attack as Vinny
2005 Choker as Frank Russo
2000 Coyote Ugly as Cop
1997 The Corporate Ladder as Frankie
1995 In The Kingdom Of The Blind, The Man With One Eye Is King as Al
1993 Psycho Cop Returns as Mike
1972 The Godfather as Wedding Party Guest (uncredited)

Writing

2018 Green Book Writer
2005 Choker Writer
1997 The Corporate Ladder Screenplay
1995 In The Kingdom Of The Blind, The Man With One Eye Is King Writer
1994 A Brilliant Disguise Writer
1993 Deadfall Writer

Production

2018 Green Book Producer
2016 I Am Wrath Executive Producer
2011 Yellow Rock Producer
2008 Stiletto Producer
2006 All In Producer
1995 In The Kingdom Of The Blind, The Man With One Eye Is King Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page