Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 108

Gender Male

Birthday 1961-04-29 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Nagasaki Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 立木 文彦

Login to report an issue

Biography

is a Japanese voice actor and narrator. He belong to the Osawa office. Nicknames "Bun-chan and Fumin"

He is best known for his role as Kenpachi Zaraki from Bleach and Akainu from One Piece. In the name of TAKADA BAND, together with Ami Mimatsu , he also announced the opening theme “Carnaval Babel” of TV animation “ BLUE SEED ” and CD album “ 3 × 3EYES ”. In 2003, he formed a vocal unit 2HEARTS with Tomoyuki Morikawa , releasing music CDs and performing live activities.

Acting

2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1990
1990
1989
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1983
1975

Sound

1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page