Biography

We don't have a biography for Bruno Salomone.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1970-07-13

Place of Birth Villeneuve St. Georges, Val de Marne, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Бруно Саломон

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Le petit joueur
2019 Une mort sans importance as Alain Quémeneur
2018 A New Girl In Paris! as Philippe-André
2017 Mention particulière as Jérôme
2017 Jamel et ses Amis au Marrakech du Rire 2017
2017 Bienvenue à Nimbao (1 episode)
2016 Tamara as Philippe-André
2016 Brice 3 as Igor d'Hossegor
2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! as René Joubert
2015 Un petit jeu sans conséquence as Bruno
2014 Goal of the Dead as Marco
2014 Lanester as Xavier Lanester
2013 Meurtres à... (1 episode) as Vincent Pelletier
2013 Blanche Nuit
2013 Le Débarquement
2012 Sex, Lies and Surgery as Michael Marchal
2012 Ducoboo 2: Crazy Vacation as Esteban
2011 A Monster in Paris as Albert (voice)
2011 Bref (1 episode) as Bruno Salomone
2011 La pire semaine de ma vie (2 episodes) as Stéphane
2010 A Cat in Paris as Nico (voice)
2010 Big Jim
2009 Lucky Luke as Jolly Jumper (voice)
2009 Le temps est à l'orage as Paul
2008 Fool Moon as Jean-Pascal
2007 Fais pas ci, fais pas ça (68 episodes) as Denis Bouley
2007 La maison as Rémi
2007 Cherche fiancé tous frais payés
2007 Hellphone as Hervé Temmam
2006 Les Nous Ç Nous font leur cinéma
2005 Le Meilleur des Nous Ç Nous
2005 Kaamelott (2 episodes) as Caius Camilus
2005 The Brice Man as Igor d'Hossegor
2004 The Box as Vincent
2003 Bruno Salomone au Bataclan as Bruno Salomone
2001 Burger Quiz (1 episode)
2001 Gamer as Rico
2000 Bruno Salomone: N'est pas cochon d'Inde qui veut ! as Himself

Directing

2003 Bruno Salomone au Bataclan Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page