Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1961-01-03

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 摩砂雪

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2012 Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo Director
2009 Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance Director
2007 Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone Director
2004 Re: Cutie Honey Director
1998 Revival of Evangelion Director
1997 Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death and Rebirth Director
1995 Neon Genesis Evangelion (26 episodes)Assistant Director (2 episodes)Director

Writing

2015 Cassette Girl Storyboard
2000 FLCL (6 episodes)Storyboard

Art

2014 Diebuster (6 episodes)Storyboard Artist
1995 Neon Genesis Evangelion (1 episode)Storyboard Designer

Production

2014 Diebuster (6 episodes)Unit Manager

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page