Biography

Tanoai is a cousin of Dwayne Johnson, and doubles him as well.

Tanoai is a cousin of Dwayne Johnson, and doubles him as well.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1974-02-10

Place of Birth Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tanaoi Reed
  • Tanoaimei Reed
  • Toa

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Iron Man 2 as Security Guard Fighting Happy Hogan (uncredited)
2009 Against the Dark as Tagart
2008 American Gladiators (20 episodes)
2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle as Wrestler
2003 Daredevil as Pool Hall Thug (uncredited)
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1 episode)
1996 WXW Rage TV (1 episode)
1995 Baywatch Nights (1 episode)

Crew

2012 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island Stunt Double

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page