Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-03-03 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Westminster, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Кэтрин Уотерстон
  • 캐서린 워터스턴
  • كاثرين واترستون
  • キャサリン・ウォーターストン
  • 凱薩琳·華特斯頓

Login to report an issue

Biography

Katherine Boyer Waterston (born March 3, 1980) is an American actress. She made her feature film debut in Michael Clayton (2007). She then had supporting roles in films including Robot & Frank, Being Flynn (both 2012) and The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Her (2013) before her leading role as Shasta Fay Hepworth in Paul Thomas Anderson's Inherent Vice (2014). In 2015, she portrayed Chrisann Brennan in Steve Jobs. She had starring roles in the Harry Potter prequel, Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016), and Alien: Covenant (2017), a prequel to Ridley Scott's Alien film series.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page