Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1984-06-15

Place of Birth Saitama, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kogure Rie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Go-nin no Junko (0 episodes) as Shinoda Junko
2019 Parallel World Love Story as Keiko
2019 Zettai Seigi (1 episode)
2017 Close-Knit as Hiromi
2016 Kanon as Yukari Miyazawa
2016 Lost ID (9 episodes) as Haruka Nagasaki
2016 Totto Television (5 episodes) as Kuniko Mukoda
2016 Please Love The Useless Me (10 episodes) as Haruko Kurosawa
2016 Fuji Family as 月美(三女)
2015 Kirisaki Jack no Kokuhaku as Chiharu Takano
2013 Tokyo Bandwagon (10 episodes) as Aiko Hotta
2013 Undercover Agent Lizard (10 episodes) as Yoko Makihara
2012 37 sai de isha ni natta boku: kenshûi junjô monogatari (11 episodes) as Suzu Katsuragi
2012 Presumption of Guilt (5 episodes) as Hiroko Suzuki
2011 Cheers From Heaven as Michiko
2011 Chronicle of My Mother
2009 Money Crazy (9 episodes) as Mikuni Midori
2008 Rakugo musume as Kasumi
2008 Saito-san (11 episodes) as Wakaba Mano
2007 Dog in a Sidecar as Kaoru Kondo (Adult)
2005 A Heartful of Love as Kazumi Aoki
2005 Be with You (10 episodes) as Aio Mio
2005 One Missed Call 2 as Kyoko Okudera
2004 Night School (11 episodes) as Meguro Takako
2004 Divorce Lawyer (11 episodes) as Kaori Yoshida
2004 Fire Boys (11 episodes) as Kondo Jun

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page