Biography

Kristoffer Joner (born September 19, 1972) is a Norwegian actor born in Stavanger, Norway.

Kristoffer Joner (born September 19, 1972) is a Norwegian actor born in Stavanger, Norway.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1972-09-19

Place of Birth Stavanger, Norway

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christoffer Joner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Rosalina as Vinny
2018 The Quake as Kristian Eikjord
2018 Mission: Impossible - Fallout as Nils Debruuk
2018 History of Love as The Conductor
2018 Vann over ild
2018 Now It's Dark as Tommy
2017 Handle with Care as Kjetil
2016 All the Beauty as David (42)
2016 Krampaktig as Far
2015 The Revenant as Murphy
2015 The Wave as Kristian
2014 Doctor Proctor's Fart Powder as Doktor Proktor
2014 Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead as Sidekick Zombie
2013 Kiss Me You Fucking Moron as Lars Nyqvist
2013 Byttedagen as (voice)
2012 Call Girl as Sören Laurell-Wall
2012 All That Matters Is Past as William
2012 The Orheim Company as Terje Orheim
2011 Babycall as Helge
2011 I kveld med Ylvis(1 episode)
2011 The Bambi Effect as Jonas
2011 Hjelp, vi er russ! as Lensmann Bølseth
2011 Tomme tønner 2 - Det brune gullet as Finish
2010 King of Devil's Island as Bråthen
2010 Bad Faith
2010 Kurt Josef Wagle og legenden om Fjordheksa as Gregor Hykkerud
2010 Tomme tønner as Finish
2009 Rottenetter as Frank Kristiansen
2009 Hidden as Kai Koss
2008 The Last Joint Venture as Carl
2008 The Man Who Loved Yngve as Hairdresser
2006 Comrade Pedersen as Knut Pedersen
2005 Kissed by Winter as Kai
2005 Sirkel as Sirkusdirektørens sønn
2005 Next Door as John
2005 En sånn mann as Voice Telephone (voice)
2004 Monster Thursday as Lege
2004 Alt for Egil as Egil Hjelmeland
2004 Cry in the Woods as Erkki Jorma
2004 My Jealous Barber as Christian
2003 Dark Woods as Lasse
2002 Falling Sky as Reidar
2002 Music for Weddings and Funerals as Kelner
2001 Shit Happens as Roger
2001 Mongoland as Kristoffer
2000 Detector as Jørgen

Directing

2008 Cold and DryDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page