Biography

Corey Large is a Canadian film and television actor, writer and producer.

Corey Large is a Canadian film and television actor, writer and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1975-10-18

Place of Birth Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Corey William Large

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Ninth Passenger as Malcolm
2018 In Like Flynn as Rex
2017 The Girl Who Invented Kissing as Nolan
2014 Poker Night as Davis
2014 Kid Cannabis as Giovanni Mendiola
2013 Lone Survivor as SEAL Captain Kenney (uncredited)
2011 Machine Gun Preacher as American Businessman (uncredited)
2011 All Things Fall Apart as Paramedic
2010 The Penthouse as Tyler
2009 Lies & Illusions as Master Chief
2008 Loaded as Sebastian
2008 Toxic as Sid
2005 Deep Rescue as Philip
2005 Chasing Ghosts as Cole Davies / Keris Alfiri
2005 Window Theory as Ethan Humphries
2004 Death and Texas as Prison Guard
2001 Madison as Johnson (uncredited)
2000 Freedom as Soldier
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch(1 episode) as Enrique

Production

2018 In Like FlynnProducer
2018 GottiExecutive Producer
2017 The Girl Who Invented KissingProducer
2017 AftermathExecutive Producer
2015 ExtractionExecutive Producer
2015 ViceExecutive Producer
2014 ZombeaversExecutive Producer
2012 The Obama EffectExecutive Producer

Writing

2018 The Ninth PassengerWriter
2018 In Like FlynnWriter
2010 The PenthouseStory
2008 LoadedWriter
2008 ToxicStory
2005 Chasing GhostsStory
2005 Window TheoryScreenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page