Biography

We don't have a biography for Sam Comer.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 80

Birthday 1893-07-13

Day of Death 1974-12-27

Place of Birth Topeka, Kansas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sam M. Comer

Art TV ShowsMovies

1964 Where Love Has GoneSet Decoration
1964 Lady in a CageSet Decoration
1963 Come Blow Your HornSet Decoration
1962 A Girl Named TamikoSet Decoration
1962 Who's Got the Action?Set Decoration
1962 Hell Is for HeroesSet Decoration
1962 The Man Who Shot Liberty ValanceSet Decoration
1961 Blue HawaiiSet Decoration
1961 Summer and SmokeSet Decoration
1960 G.I. BluesSet Decoration
1959 The JayhawkersSet Decoration
1959 CareerSet Decoration
1958 HouseboatSet Decoration
1958 I Married a Monster from Outer SpaceSet Decoration
1958 The MatchmakerSet Decoration
1958 King CreoleSet Decoration
1957 Wild Is the WindSet Decoration
1957 The Devil's HairpinSet Decoration
1957 Loving YouSet Decoration
1957 Gunfight at the O.K. CorralSet Decoration
1956 The Ten CommandmentsSet Decoration
1956 The Search for Bridey MurphySet Decoration
1956 The Man Who Knew Too MuchSet Decoration
1955 The Rose TattooSet Decoration
1955 The Desperate HoursSet Decoration
1955 The Trouble with HarrySet Decoration
1955 Conquest of SpaceSet Decoration
1954 White ChristmasSet Decoration
1954 SabrinaSet Decoration
1954 About Mrs. LeslieSet Decoration
1954 Rear WindowSet Decoration
1954 Elephant WalkSet Decoration
1954 Alaska SeasSet Decoration
1954 Forever FemaleSet Decoration
1953 HoudiniSet Decoration
1953 Stalag 17Set Decoration
1953 Pony ExpressSet Decoration
1952 Come Back, Little ShebaSet Decoration
1952 Aaron Slick from Punkin CrickSet Decoration
1952 Road to BaliSet Decoration
1951 Darling, How Could You!Set Decoration
1951 Peking ExpressSet Decoration
1951 Ace in the HoleSet Decoration
1951 The Mating SeasonSet Decoration
1950 Copper CanyonSet Decoration
1950 BrandedSet Decoration
1950 September AffairSet Decoration
1950 The FuriesSet Decoration
1950 Sunset BoulevardSet Decoration
1950 Fancy PantsSet Decoration
1949 Samson and DelilahSet Decoration
1949 The Great LoverSet Decoration
1949 Dear WifeSet Decoration
1948 Sealed VerdictSet Decoration
1948 Sorry, Wrong NumberSet Decoration
1948 A Foreign AffairSet Decoration
1948 I Walk AloneSet Decoration
1947 Road to RioSet Decoration
1947 Where There's LifeSet Decoration
1947 Wild HarvestSet Decoration
1947 Variety GirlSet Decoration
1947 The Perils of PaulineSet Decoration
1947 The Trouble with WomenSet Decoration
1947 Welcome StrangerSet Decoration
1947 Dear RuthSet Decoration
1947 Blaze of NoonSet Decoration
1947 My Favorite BrunetteSet Decoration
1947 The Perfect MarriageSet Decoration
1946 Cross My HeartSet Decoration
1946 Blue SkiesSet Decoration
1946 The Bride Wore BootsSet Decoration
1946 The Blue DahliaSet Decoration
1946 To Each His OwnSet Decoration
1945 The Stork ClubSet Decoration
1944 Frenchman's CreekSet Decoration
1943 No Time For LoveSet Decoration
1941 Hold Back the DawnInterior Designer

Costume & Make-Up

1964 RoustaboutSet Dressing Artist
1943 Five Graves to CairoSet Dressing Supervisor
1941 The Lady EveSet Dressing Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.