Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 102

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1987-08-26 (33 years old)

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Brittni Anne Palmer

Login to report an issue

Biography

Riley Steele is a beautiful, blonde force to be reckoned with. Riley is bubbly, enthusiastic, and full of life. These amazing qualities shine through the moment you meet her. Born and raised in San Diego, California, Riley Steele™ spent her days either on the beach or in an ice rink practicing her love of figure skating. Her dedication paid off, resulting in a toned and conditioned body. 

Riley took her first step when she went to Hustler Hollywood to meet Jesse Jane during an appearance promoting the release of Digital Playground's blockbuster "Pirates". Taken by her wholesome good looks and killer body, Jesse told her that she had everything it takes to be a star. Riley took a business card and continued to ponder making her fantasies realities. After a couple of years, Riley pulled out the business card and called Digital Playground.

With fresh ink on an exclusive contract, Riley Steele had the pleasure of meeting Jesse Jane again. This time, it was on the set of the blockbuster "Pirates II: Stagnetti 's Revenge", where they were co-stars. With Digital Playground behind her all the way, Riley has gone on to make dozens of movies including: Top Guns, Body Heat, Fly Girls, Nurses, The Masseuse, Strip for Me, Bar Pussy, Love Fool, Teenlicious, Strict Machine, So Fine, Honey, Perfect Pet and Scream.

Mainstream movie goers fell in love with Riley when she landed a role in the 2010 summer hit "Piranha 3-D" directed by Alexandre Aja. Always humble, Riley thought she blew the audition. However, the producers saw a beautiful girl full of potential and cast her as Crystal. Aja was heard saying one of Riley's underwater scenes was the most spectacular scene he's ever filmed. Riley appeared alongside Hollywood stars Elisabeth Shue, Richard Dreyfuss, Jerry O'Connell, Ving Rhames, Adam Scott and Dina Meyer. In 2011, Riley won the AVN Crossover Star of the Year Award, the XBIZ Crossover Star of the Year Award and the XRCO Crossover Star of the Year Award. She was named XCritic's Must See Girl of the Month for January 2011 and is the #1 ranked Adult Superstar on IMDB. Riley also co-hosted the 2011 AVN Awards Show and was a darling of the red carpet.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login