Nophand Boonyai

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-07-09 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Thailand

Also Known As

  • นพพันธ์ บุญใหญ่

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nophand Boonyai, nicknamed Oh, is a Thai actor, dramatist, columnist and the author of The Cult of Monte Cristo, a sedative novel based on his drama of the same name. He graduated in Graphic Design and Film Study from Southbank College, Westminster University. Born in Thailand, Boonyai moved to England at the age of 9 where he grew up. In his twenties, Oh came back to Thailand to try starting an acting career.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2009
2008
2006
2005
2005
2004

Writing

2022

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login