Biography

Oscar Nunez (born November 18, 1958), is a Cuban-American actor and comedian from Colón, Cuba. He is widely known for his portrayal of Oscar Martinez on NBC's The Office from 2005 to 2013. He has also appeared is various films including The Proposal (2009), The 33 (2015), Miss Stevens (2016) and Baywatch (2017).

Oscar Nunez (born November 18, 1958), is a Cuban-American actor and comedian from Colón, Cuba. He is widely known for his portrayal of Oscar Martinez on NBC's The Office from 2005 to 2013. He has also appeared is various films including The Proposal (2009), The 33 (2015), Miss Stevens (2016) and Baywatch (2017).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1958-11-18

Place of Birth Colon, Cuba

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Oscar Nuñez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 DriverX as Julio
2017 Baywatch as Councilman Rodriguez
2016 People of Earth (20 episodes) as Father Doug
2016 Miss Stevens as Principal Alvarez
2015 The 33 as Yonni Barrios
2015 Romantically Speaking as Carl
2014 Lennon or McCartney as Himself
2014 Benched (12 episodes) as Carlos
2014 Looking for Mr. Right as Frank
2013 Prosecuting Casey Anthony as Jose Baez
2011 Language of a Broken Heart
2011 Without Men as Priest Rafael
2011 Bob's Burgers (1 episode) as Cha-Cha
2010 FRED: The Movie as Lorenzo
2009 Los Ángeles
2009 The Proposal as Ramone
2008 Beethoven's Big Break as Tick
2008 A Boyfriend for My Wife as Amílcar
2007 Halfway Home (14 episodes)
2005 The Office (208 episodes) as Oscar Martinez
2005 When Do We Eat as Santa Designer
2004 The Whore and the Whale as El Pibe Pedro
2004 Good Life Delivery as Venancio
2003 The Italian Job as Security Guard
1991 Vivir mata

Creator

2007 Halfway Home Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page