Biography

We don't have a biography for Ing-Marie Carlsson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1957-02-25

Place of Birth Jönköping, Jönköpings län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ing-Mari Carlsson
  • Ingemarie Carlsson
  • Ingmarie Carlsson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Pilsner Och Penseldrag
2017 Monky as Frank's Grandmother
2010 House of Angels - Third Time Lucky as Eva Flogfält
2008 Ett enklare liv as Lisbeth
2007 Beck 24 - I Guds namn as Bodil Lettermark
2007 Beck 21 - Den japanska shungamålningen as Bodil Lettermark
2007 Beck 20 - Advokaten as Bodil Lettermark
2006 Beck 19 - Gamen as Bodil Lettmark
2006 Wallander - The Secret as Britta Holm
2006 Beck - Skarpt läge as Bodil Lettermark
2006 White Trash as Eva
2005 Sex hopp och kärlek as Birgit
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Britta Holm
2003 Kommer du med mig då as Britt-Marie
2003 Kvarteret Skatan (1 episode)
2002 Viktor och hans bröder
1999 A Little Christmas Story as Chaufförens flickvän
1997 Reine & Mimmi i fjällen! as Mimmi Gustavsson
1997 Tartuffe - hycklaren as Elmire
1995 Bert: The Last Virgin as Madeleine "Madde" Ljung
1994 Tre kronor (123 episodes) as Mimmi Gustavsson
1993 The Man on the Balcony as Gun Kollberg
1993 Murder at the Savoy as Gun Kollberg
1993 The Slingshot as Karin Adamsson
1993 The Fire Engine That Disappeared as Gun Kollberg
1992 House of Angels as Eva Ågren
1990 BlackJack as Anja
1990 Blankt vapen as Erine
1986 My Life as a Dog as Berit
1981 Tuppen as Karin Petrén

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page