Biography

Swedish actor. His father was German, his mother Swedish. He grew up in Södertälje, Sweden, and in Remscheid, Germany. In 1987 he was hired by the Stockholm City Theatre where he was active until 1994. At the 29th Guldbagge Awards, he was nominated for the Best Actor award for his role in Sune's Summer.

The most famous roles that Haber has played are the father Rudolf in the series Sune, Carl Hamilton in Fiendens fiende (Enemy's Enemy) and Martin Beck from 1997–2015. Haber is in a relationship with actress Lena T. Hansson.[

Swedish actor. His father was German, his mother Swedish. He grew up in Södertälje, Sweden, and in Remscheid, Germany. In 1987 he was hired by the Stockholm City Theatre where he was active until 1994. At the 29th Guldbagge Awards, he was nominated for the Best Actor award for his role in Sune's Summer.

The most famous roles that Haber has played are the father Rudolf in the series Sune, Carl Hamilton in Fiendens fiende (Enemy's Enemy) and Martin Beck from 1997–2015. Haber is in a relationship with actress Lena T. Hansson.[

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 82

Birthday 1952-12-12

Place of Birth Skelleftehamn, Västerbottens län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter Alexander Haber

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Zahltag: Van Leeuwens dritter Fall
2019 Britt-Marie Was Here as Kent
2018 Bamse and the Thunderbell as Bamse (voice)
2018 The Adventures of Halvdan Viking as Björn
2018 Beck 38 - The Devil's Attorney as Martin Beck
2018 Beck 37 - Without Intent as Martin Beck
2018 Beck 36 - The Thin Ice as Martin Beck
2018 Beck 35 - Flesh & Blood as Martin Beck
2017 Der Tod und das Mädchen - Van Leeuwens dritter Fall as Bruno van Leeuwen
2016 Bamse and the Witch's Daughter as Bamse (voice)
2016 Beck: The Last Day as Martin Beck
2016 Beck 33 - Vägs ände as Martin Beck
2016 Beck 32 - Steinar as Martin Beck
2016 Beck 31 - Gunvald as Martin Beck
2015 Another Kind of Light as Theo Olsson
2015 Beck 30 - Sjukhusmorden as Marin Beck
2015 Beck 29 - Invasionen as Martin Beck
2015 A Second Chance as Gustav
2015 Beck - Familjen as Martin Beck
2015 Beck - Rum 302 as Martin Beck
2014 Bamse and the City of Thieves as Bamse (voice)
2013 Totenengel - Van Leeuwens zweiter Fall as Kommissar Bruno van Leeuwen
2012 Eine Frau verschwindet as Kommissar Bruno van Leeuwen
2010 Beck - Levande begravd as Martin Beck
2010 Den Tagen mehr Leben! as Konrad Hansen
2009 Beck - I stormens öga as Martin Beck
2009 Crash Point: Berlin as Michael Winkler
2009 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo as Martin Vanger
2008 Mein Herz in Chile as Ignacio Kolbe
2007 August (2 episodes) as Rudolf Wall
2007 Beck - I Guds namn as Martin Beck
2007 Beck - Det tysta skriket as Martin Beck
2007 Beck - Den svaga länken as Martin Beck
2007 Beck 21 - Den japanska shungamålningen as Martin Beck
2007 Beck 20 - Advokaten as Martin Beck
2006 Beck - Gamen as Martin Beck
2006 Beck 18 - Flickan i jordkällaren as Martin Beck
2006 Beck - Skarpt läge as Martin Beck
2006 All it Takes is a Miracle as Per
2005 The Hotel Register as Ragnar Wallén
2004 The Threat as Rosin
2002 Beck - Sista vittnet as Martin Beck
2002 Beck - Pojken i glaskulan as Martin Beck
2002 Beck - Annonsmannen as Martin Beck
2002 Beck - Okänd avsändare as Martin Beck
2002 Beck - Enslingen as Martin Beck
2001 Beck - Kartellen as Martin Beck
2001 Beck - Mannen utan ansikte as Martin Beck
2001 Beck - Hämndens pris as Martin Beck
2001 En förälskelse as Simon
2000 Gossip as Gregor Becklén
2000 Anyway, He's Definitely Dead as Rolf
1999 In Bed With Santa as Jan
1999 Breaking Out as Jakobsson
1998 Beck - Spår i mörker as Martin Beck
1998 Beck 07 - The Money Man as Martin Beck
1998 Beck 06 - Monstret as Martin Beck
1998 Beck - Pensionat Pärlan as Martin Beck
1998 Beck 04 - Öga för öga as Martin Beck
1998 Beck 03 - Vita nätter as Martin Beck
1997 Beck 02 - Mannen med ikonerna as Beck
1997 Beck (38 episodes) as Martin Beck
1997 Beck 01 - Lockpojken as Martin Beck
1997 Slutspel as Nalle
1997 Tartuffe - hycklaren as Orgon
1996 Christmas Oratorio
1996 Vinterviken as Frank, Elisabeths father
1995 Jeppe på berget as Jeppe
1995 Jönssonligans största kupp as Dr. Max Adrian Busé
1995 White Lies as Palle Hagmann
1994 Sommarmord as Sture Ekberg
1993 Sune's Summer as Rudolf Andersson
1992 Jönssonligan & den svarta diamanten as Dr. Max Adrian Busé
1992 Kvällspressen (6 episodes) as Carl Hamilton
1992 KvällsPressen as Carl Hamilton
1991 Sunes jul (24 episodes) as Rudolf Andersson
1991 Harry Lund lägger näsan i blöt! as Rune Ek
1990 The Enemy's Enemy (8 episodes) as Carl Hamilton
1990 Enemy's Enemy as Hamilton
1988 Venus 90 as Cinematographer
1987 Brustna hjärtan as Reporter
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Björndahl

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page