Trish Van Devere

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday March 9, 1941 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Patricia Louise Dressel

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Trish Van Devere (born March 9, 1941) is a retired American actress. She was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for the film One Is a Lonely Number, and won a Genie Award for the film The Changeling. She is the widow of actor George C. Scott, with whom she appeared in multiple films.

Trish Van Devere (born March 9, 1941) is a retired American actress. She was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for the film One Is a Lonely Number, and won a Genie Award for the film The Changeling. She is the widow of actor George C. Scott, with whom she appeared in multiple films.

Acting

1993
1988
1986
1986
1984
1984
1983
1980
1980
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1976
1974
1973
1973
1972
1971
1971
1970
1970
1961
1956
1951
1950

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login