Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1958-01-12 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Ealing, Middlesex, England

Also Known As

  • Christiane Maria Heideh Amanpour

Login to report an issue

Biography

Christiane Maria Heideh Amanpour CBE is a British-Iranian journalist and television host. Amanpour is the Chief International Anchor for CNN and host of CNN International's nightly interview program Amanpour. She is also the host of Amanpour & Company on PBS.

Acting

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2001
1996

Creator

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login