Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Male

Birthday 1979-12-20 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Río Piedras, Puerto Rico

Also Known As

  • Ramon Rodriguez

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ramón Rodríguez is a Puerto Rican American actor probably best known to TV fans for playing Detective Ryan Lopez in the Fox series "Gang Related" and to movie fans for playing Leo Spitz in "Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen". Ramón has several other crime drama series roles under his belt, including Damien Ortiz in ABC's "Day Break", Renaldo in HBO's "The Wire" and John Bosley in ABC's 2011 remake of "Charlie's Angels". He also appeared in many movies, including "Pride and Glory", "Battle Los Angeles" and "Need for Speed". 

Acting

2020
2020
2017
2017
2017
2016
2014
2014
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2004
2002
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login