Toni Servillo

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 70

Gender Male

Birthday January 25, 1959 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Afragola, Campania, Italy

Also Known As

  • Marco Antonio Servillo
  • Tony Servillo

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Marco Antonio Servillo (born 25 January 1959), known as Toni Servillo, is an Italian actor and theatrical director.

Marco Antonio Servillo (born 25 January 1959), known as Toni Servillo, is an Italian actor and theatrical director.

Acting

2025
2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2001
2001
1998
1997
1993
1992
1986

Production

2019

Directing

2007

Art

2004

Writing

1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login