Biography

 Nick Cheung Ka-fai (born 2 December 1967)  is a Hong Kong actor. He is married to actress Esther Kwan and the two have a daughter together named Brittany. Cheung was a Royal Hong Kong Police officer  for five years and changed his career as an actor with ATV. After a few years Cheung moved over to rival TVB.

 Nick Cheung Ka-fai (born 2 December 1967)  is a Hong Kong actor. He is married to actress Esther Kwan and the two have a daughter together named Brittany. Cheung was a Royal Hong Kong Police officer  for five years and changed his career as an actor with ATV. After a few years Cheung moved over to rival TVB.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 70

Birthday 1967-12-02

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jiahui Zhang
  • 张家辉
  • Cheung Ka Fei
  • Fung Fai Cheung
  • Nick Cheung Ka Fai

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Warriors of Future
2019 Guilt by Design as Xu Li Sheng
2019 Line Walker 2
2019 Bodies at Rest as Chen Jiahao
2019 Integrity
2018 The Trough as Yu Chau
2016 Line Walker as Blue
2016 From Vegas To Macau III as Mark
2015 Keeper of Darkness as Fatt
2015 Helios as Lee Yinming
2015 From Vegas to Macau II as Mark
2014 Temporary Family as Hong Siu Long
2014 Hungry Ghost Ritual as Zong Hua
2014 That Demon Within as Hon Kong
2014 Golden Chickensss as Gordon
2013 The White Storm as Wai
2013 Pororo: The Racing Adventure as Lilin (Voice)
2013 Unbeatable as Chin Fai
2013 Conspirators as Zheng fong-Hei/ Zheng Bo-Hao
2012 Cross as Webmaster
2012 Nightfall as Wong Yuen-yeung
2011 Treasure Inn as Chen Yungren/Brad/Lao Ba
2011 Beginning of the Great Revival as Liang Qichao
2010 Johnnie Got His Gun! as Himself [archive footage]
2010 The Stool Pigeon as Inspector Don Lee
2009 To Live and Die in Mongkok as Fai
2009 Red River as A Xia
2008 Beast Stalker as Hung King
2008 Connected as Detective Fai
2008 My Wife Is a Gambling Maestro as Jay Chou
2007 Exodus as Kwan Ping-Man
2007 Sweet Revenge as Cheung Siu-chun
2006 Wise Guys Never Die as Nick
2006 Exiled as Wo
2006 On the Edge as Harry Sin
2006 Election 2 as Jet
2005 Election as Jet
2004 The Last Breakthrough (0 episodes) as Wong Fu Fun
2004 Breaking News as Inspector Cheung
2003 Shiver as Ko Chun
2003 Fate Fighter as 罗四两
2002 The Conman 2002 as Lee Ka Sing / Dommer
2002 Happy Family as Small Han Sang
2002 Time 4 Hope as Yuen Kai-Chi
2001 Every Dog Has His Date
2001 Runaway as Dan
2000 Clean My Name, Mr. Coroner! as Fred Cheung
2000 The Teacher Without Chalk as Cheung Ying
2000 Conman in Tokyo as Jersy
2000 The Duel as Dragon 9
2000 My Name Is Nobody as No-Name
1999 He Is My Enemy, Partner and Father-In-Law as Stallone
1999 The Tricky Master as Leung Foon
1999 The Conmen in Vegas as Dragon
1999 The King of Debt Collecting Agent as Chan Sai
1999 The Lord of Amusement
1999 Prince Charming as Tart
1999 Raped by an Angel 4: The Rapist's Union as Smart Fai
1998 The Conman as Dragon
1998 Healing Hands (32 episodes)
1998 Secret of the Heart (0 episodes)
1996 Ah Kam as Whacko
1995 Asian Connection
1994 The Kung Fu Master (5 episodes) as Fong Sai-yuk
1993 Raped by an Angel as Dick
1992 What A Hero! as Policeman
1991 Red Shield as Hui
1990 Against All as Steve Cheung Ka Fai
1989 Thank You, Sir as Nick Cheung
1989 News Attack as Policeman at station

Directing

2018 The Trough Director
2015 Keeper of Darkness Director
2014 Hungry Ghost Ritual Director

Writing

2018 The Trough Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page