Kenjirō Ishiyama

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 54

Gender Male

Birthday 1903-10-09

Day of Death 1976-05-10 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Hiroshima, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Kenjirô Ishiyama
  • 石山健二郎

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kenjiro Ishiyama (石山 健二郎) was a Japanese actor.

Acting

1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1955
1954

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login