Biography

We don't have a biography for Al Septien.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1966-11-15

Place of Birth Jersey City - New Jersey - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alfredo Septien

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Midnight, Texas (2 episodes)Teleplay
2013 Witches of East End (1 episode)Writer
2009 The Vampire Diaries (3 episodes)Writer
2007 Wrong Turn 2: Dead End Author
2001 Smallville (2 episodes)Story (16 episodes)Writer
2001 Mutant X (3 episodes)Writer
2000 Andromeda (1 episode)Writer
1999 Candyman: Day of the Dead Screenplay
1995 Sleepstalker Writer
1994 Leprechaun 2 Author

Production

2017 Midnight, Texas (9 episodes)Co-Executive Producer
2009 The Vampire Diaries (22 episodes)Co-Executive Producer
2001 Smallville (22 episodes)Producer (21 episodes)Co-Executive Producer (20 episodes)Co-Producer
1999 Candyman: Day of the Dead Producer

Acting

1992 3 Ninjas as Arab FBI Agent

Directing

2001 Smallville (1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page