Biography

Jalil Lespert, né le 11 mai 1976 à Paris, est un acteur et réalisateur français.

Fils du comédien Jean Lespert et d'une mère algérienne, il est aussi le frère du comédien Yaniss Lespert. Début 2009, il rencontre Sonia Rolland au cours d'une séance photo pour l'Uomo Vogue consacré à l'Afrique. Le 6 novembre 2010, est née leur fille Kahina Lespert.

  

Jalil Lespert, né le 11 mai 1976 à Paris, est un acteur et réalisateur français.

Fils du comédien Jean Lespert et d'une mère algérienne, il est aussi le frère du comédien Yaniss Lespert. Début 2009, il rencontre Sonia Rolland au cours d'une séance photo pour l'Uomo Vogue consacré à l'Afrique. Le 6 novembre 2010, est née leur fille Kahina Lespert.

  

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1976-09-18

Place of Birth Paris - France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Djellil Lespert

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Chaos
2019 Brother as Igor
2018 Notti Magiche
2018 The Escape as Philippe
2017 Orphan as Darius
2016 In the Shadow of Iris as Antoine Doriot
2015 Algeria from Above as Himself - Narrateur
2015 First Growth as Charlie Maréchal
2014 De guerre lasse as Alex
2013 Landes as Iban
2013 Post Partum as Ulysse
2011 Love and Bruises as Giovanni
2011 A Butterfly Kiss as Paul
2011 Chez Gino as Oncle Giovanni, jeune
2010 Blackout as Antoine
2008 Pa-ra-da as Miloud
2006 Tell No One as Yaël Gonzales
2005 Virgil as Virgil
2005 The Young Lieutenant as Antoine Derouère
2005 The Last Mitterrand as Antoine Moreau
2004 Natural Enemy as Lieutenant Luhel
2004 Les Amateurs as Jamel Mezaoui 'J.P.'
2003 Not on the Lips as Charley
2002 The Idol as Philippe
2002 Life Kills Me as Daniel Smaïl
2001 Inch'Allah dimanche as Bus driver
2000 Bella ciao as Oreste
2000 A Considerable Disturbance as Laurent
1999 Human Resources as Franck
1999 Our Happy Lives as Étienne
1997 The Sanguinaires

Directing

Chaos Director
2019 Le dindon Director
2016 In the Shadow of Iris Director
2015 Versailles (1 episode)Director
2014 Yves Saint Laurent Director
2011 Headwinds Director
2007 24 Bars Director

Writing

2019 Le dindon Screenplay
2016 In the Shadow of Iris Writer
2014 Yves Saint Laurent Writer
2011 Headwinds Screenplay
2007 24 Bars Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page