Biography

We don't have a biography for John J. Lloyd.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1922-01-01

Day of Death 2014-09-20

Place of Birth Dearborn, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John L. Lloyd
  • John Lloyd

Art TV ShowsMovies

1990 Crazy People Production Design
1988 The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! Production Design
1987 Jaws: The Revenge Production Design
1987 Critical Condition Production Design
1986 Big Trouble in Little China Production Design
1985 Maxie Production Design
1985 Into the Night Production Design
1982 The Thing Production Design
1980 The Blues Brothers Production Design
1979 The Prisoner of Zenda Production Design
1978 Animal House Art Direction
1975 The Day of the Locust Art Direction
1975 At Long Last Love Art Direction
1973 Kojak (1 episode)Art Direction
1973 The Alpha Caper Art Direction
1972 The Longest Night Art Direction
1971 Ransom for a Dead Man Art Direction
1971 How To Frame A Figg Art Direction
1970 Colossus: The Forbin Project Art Direction
1964 The Munsters (1 episode)Art Direction

Acting

1998 The Thing: Terror Takes Shape as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page