Biography

We don't have a biography for Chuck Zito.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1953-03-01

Place of Birth Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charles Zito

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Antidote as Jorge
2018 Black Wake as Sheriff Williams
2017 Blood Circus as Dominick
2017 Cops and Robbers
2017 Female Fight Club as Zeke
2014 The Martial Arts Kid as Frank
2013 Homefront as 'Danny T' Turrie
2013 Milius as Himself
2008 Sons of Anarchy (1 episode)
2007 Ghosts of Goldfield as George Winfield
2006 Coalition as Vinnie
2005 Remedy as Captain Sallie
2005 This Thing of Ours as DeGrazio Head Soldier
2004 Entourage (1 episode)
1999 Black and White as Chuck
1999 Me and Will as Biker
1997 Oz (25 episodes)
1995 Red Line as Dick
1993 Carlito's Way as Club Bouncer
1993 Squanderers as Jerry

Crew

2018 Antidote Stunts
2001 15 Minutes Stunts
1995 Kiss of Death Stunts
1992 Rapid Fire Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page