Biography

Scott Alexander is a writer and producer, best known for 1408 (2007), Man on the Moon (1999) and Ed Wood (1994).

He attended the University of Southern California, and instructed screenwriting seminars at USC film school in the late 1980s.

Read More

Scott Alexander is a writer and producer, best known for 1408 (2007), Man on the Moon (1999) and Ed Wood (1994).

He attended the University of Southern California, and instructed screenwriting seminars at USC film school in the late 1980s.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1963-06-16

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Scott M. Alexander

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Death WishWriter
2016 American Crime Story(10 episodes)Writer
2015 GoosebumpsStory
2014 Big EyesWriter
2007 1408Screenplay
2003 Agent Cody BanksScreenplay
2000 ScrewedWriter
1999 Man on the MoonScreenplay
1996 The People vs. Larry FlyntScreenplay
1995 Problem Child 3Characters
1994 Ed WoodScreenplay
1991 Problem Child 2Writer
1990 Problem ChildScreenplay
1900 King of the JungleScreenplay

Production

2017 AnonLocation Manager
2014 Big EyesProducer
1995 Problem Child 3Executive Producer

Directing

2000 ScrewedDirector
1988 Monsters(2 episodes)Director

Acting

2016 The Marx Brothers: Hollywood's Kings of Chaos
1900 Unspeakable Horrors: The Plan 9 Conspiracy as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.