Biography

We don't have a biography for Raj Babbar.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1952-06-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • राजबब्बर
  • राज बब्बर

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Hum Bhi Insaan Hain as Shankar
2016 Force 2 as Zonal Director
2013 Bullett Raja as Minister Ram Babu Shukla
2013 Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster Returns as Birendra Pratap
2012 Khiladi 786 as Sattar Singh (70)
2011 Force as Police Commissioner
2011 Bodyguard as Sartaj Rana
2009 Apni Boli Apna Des as Bikramjit Singh
2009 Tera Mera Ki Rishta as Kabir
2008 Karzzzz as G.G. Oberoi
2006 Ek Jind Ek Jaan as Sukhdev 'Sukha' Singh
2006 Corporate as Dharmesh Marwah
2006 Banaras as Mahendra Nath
2005 Bunty Aur Babli as Trivedi
2004 Shikaar as ACP Sumed Singh
2004 Police Force: An Inside Story as Ratan Sethi
2004 Sheen
2003 Kash Aap Hamare Hote as Sardar Teja Singh Brar
2002 Jaani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani as Principal Joseph
2002 The Legend of Bhagat Singh as Kishan Singh
2001 Indian as DGP Suryapratap Singh
2001 Chhupa Rustam: A Musical Thriller as Bheem Thapa
1999 Mahaul Theek Hai as Inderjeet Rai
1999 Daag: The Fire as Tejeshwar Singhal
1997 Gupt: The Hidden Truth
1995 Gambler as Jai Chand
1995 Barsaat as Dinesh Oberoi
1994 Andaz as Captain
1993 Aulad Ke Dushman
1993 Aankhen as Chief Minister / Sarang
1993 Maya Memsaab as Rudra
1992 Kal Ki Awaz as Home Minister Syed Nooruddin Ahmed
1990 Ghayal as Ashok Mehra
1989 Asmaan Se Ooncha as DCP Inspector Ranjit Malik
1988 Ganga Tere Desh Mein as Police Inspector Amar
1988 Zakhmi Aurat as Suraj Prakash
1988 Vijay as Shashiraj Y. Bhalla
1987 Muqaddar Ka Faisla as Raj
1987 Mirch Masala as Sonbai's Husband (uncredited)
1987 Andhaa Yudh as Raja
1986 Dahleez as Colonel Rahul Saxena
1986 Kirayadar
1986 Long Da Lishkara as Raja
1985 Jhoothi as Dr. Anil Gupta / Nirmal
1985 Ulta Seedha as Ramesh Saxena
1985 Trust as Jaideep
1985 Ek Chitthi Pyar Bhari as Dr. Sunil Sharma
1984 Pet Pyaar Aur Paap
1984 Aaj Ki Awaz as Prof. Prabhat Kumar Varma
1983 Agar Tum Na Hote
1983 Naukar Biwi Ka
1983 Arpan as J.K.
1982 Nikaah as Afaque Haider Siddiqui / Badruddin Kamaluddin Haider
1981 Umrao Jaan as Faiz Ali
1980 Chann Pardesee as Laali

Writing

1981 KalyugWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.