Biography

We don't have a biography for Bernice Stegers.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1949-07-12

Place of Birth Liverpool, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Berenice Stegers

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Xploring Xtro
2018 Disobedience as Aunt Fruma
2018 The Guernsey Literary & Potato Peel Pie Society as Mrs. Burns
2017 Genius(1 episode) as Marie Cuttoli
2014 Suite Française as Madame Perrin
2012 Great Expectations as Mrs. Hubble
2005 Sensitive Skin(1 episode)
2002 Tipping the Velvet as Mrs. Denby
2002 Tipping the Velvet
2001 Please! as Lucy
2001 Please! as Agent
1997 Rag Nymph(3 episodes) as Berenice Crane-Bolder
1994 Four Weddings and a Funeral as Shop Assistant - Wedding Two
1993 To Play the King(4 episodes)
1987 The Girl as Eva Berg
1987 The Ruth Rendell Mysteries(1 episode)
1986 Sky Bandits as Countess Olga
1982 Xtro as Rachel Philips
1981 Light Years Away as Betty
1980 Sewers of Gold as Policewoman
1980 Macabre as Jane Baker
1980 City of Women as Woman on train
1976 The Phoenix and the Carpet(6 episodes)
1976 The New Avengers(1 episode)
1974 Within These Walls(1 episode)
1972 Van der Valk(1 episode)
1971 Catch Me a Spy as Russian Girl

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page