Biography

Thomas Turgoose is an English actor. He is best known for playing Shaun in the film and TV spin-offs "This Is England".

Thomas Turgoose is an English actor. He is best known for playing Shaun in the film and TV spin-offs "This Is England".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1992-02-11

Place of Birth Grimsby, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Томас Тургус

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Avengement as Tune
2018 Swimming with Men as Tom
2018 Terminal as Raymond
2017 Kingsman: The Golden Circle as Liam
2017 The Hatching as Caesar
2017 Butterfly Kisses as Shrek
2015 This Is England '90 (4 episodes) as Shaun Fields
2015 Jacked as Waylen
2012 Birdsong (2 episodes) as Private Tipper
2011 This Is England '88 (3 episodes) as Shaun Fields
2011 Game of Thrones (1 episode) as Lannister Soldier
2010 This Is England '86 (4 episodes) as Shaun
2010 Dirty Egg as The Kid
2009 The Scouting Book for Boys as David
2008 Eden Lake as Cooper
2008 Somers Town as Tomo
2006 This Is England as Shaun

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page