Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 59

Gender Male

Birthday 1944-02-26 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Naha, Okinawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 津嘉山正種
  • 津嘉山 正種
  • つかやままさね
  • つかやま まさね

Login to report an issue

Biography

Masane Tsukayama (born February 26, 1944) is a Japanese actor, voice actor, and narrator from Naha, Okinawa.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2014
2013
2011
2010
2009
2007
2007
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1997
1997
1995
1994
1993
1992
1989
1989
1989
1987
1986
1984
1983
1983
1982
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login