Biography

Luke Kirby is a Canadian stage and screen actor. He graduated in Drama from the National Theatre School of Canada, Montreal, Quebec.

Luke Kirby is a Canadian stage and screen actor. He graduated in Drama from the National Theatre School of Canada, Montreal, Quebec.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1978-06-21

Place of Birth Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Official Site http://ggagency.ca/kirby/

Also Known As

  • Luke Farrell Kirby

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Little Woods as Bill
2019 Glass as Pierce
2017 The Deuce (9 episodes) as Gene Goldman
2017 The Good Fight (1 episode) as Harry McGrath
2017 A Dog's Purpose as Jim - Ethan's Dad
2016 Touched with Fire as Marco
2015 Blindspot (2 episodes) as Christophe Bruyere aka Junior
2015 The Astronaut Wives Club (4 episodes) as Max Kaplan
2013 Empire of Dirt as Russell Carter
2013 Rectify (30 episodes) as Jon Stern
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Aaron Ward
2012 The Samaritan as Ethan
2011 Take This Waltz as Daniel
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Detective Wolf Landsman
2009 Cra$h & Burn (13 episodes)
2009 Labor Pains as Nick Steinwald
2007 All Hat as Ray Dokes
2005 Window Theory as Brad
2004 Luck as Shane Bradley
2003 Shattered Glass as Rob Gruen
2003 Mambo Italiano as Angelo Barberini
2002 Halloween: Resurrection as Jim
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2001 Lost and Delirious as Jake Hollander
2000 Give Me Your Soul... as Narrator
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Braden Leddy
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page