Biography

We don't have a biography for Edward Bunker.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1933-12-31

Day of Death 2005-07-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eddie Bunker

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 Champion as Himself
2002 13 Moons as Hoodlum #1
2000 Animal Factory as Buzzard
1996 Chameleon
1993 Last Light as Chess Player
1993 Fallen Angels (1 episode)
1993 Distant Cousins as Mr. Benson
1993 Best of the Best 2 as Spotlight Operator
1992 Reservoir Dogs as Mr. Blue
1989 Tango & Cash as Capt. Holmes
1989 Relentless as Cardoza
1988 Miracle Mile as Nightwatchman
1988 Fear as Lenny
1987 The Running Man as Lenny
1987 Shy People as Chuck
1985 Runaway Train as Jonah
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1978 Straight Time as Mickey

Writing

2016 Dog Eat Dog Novel
2000 Animal Factory Author
1985 Runaway Train Screenplay
1978 Straight Time Screenplay Novel

Crew

2011 Rampart In Memory Of

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page