Biography

We don't have a biography for Randy Brooks.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1950-01-30

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Frederick Randolph Brooks
  • Рэнди Брукс

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 Sorority Sister Slaughter as Billy Bart
2006 Voodoo Curse: The Giddeh as Harris
2002 Redemption as Phillips
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1996 Fly Away Home as Shenandoah
1992 Reservoir Dogs as Detective Holdaway
1990 Black Snow as The Afrikan
1990 Daughter of the Streets as Byron
1988 She Was Marked for Murder
1988 Colors as Ron Delaney
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Reggie Wilkes
1987 Assassination as Tyler Loudermilk
1986 8 Million Ways to Die as Willie 'Chance' Walker
1984 The Seduction of Gina as John
1983 Emerald Point N.A.S. (35 episodes)
1983 The Renegades (6 episodes) as Eagle
1982 Forbidden Love as Gregory
1982 The Renegades as Eagle
1981 Underground Aces as Ollie
1979 Brothers and Sisters (12 episodes)
1976 The Monkey Hustle as Win

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page