Biography

We don't have a biography for Nedrick Young.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1914-03-23

Day of Death 1968-09-16

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ned Young

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1958 Terror in a Texas Town as Johnny Crale
1953 Crime Wave as Gat Morgan
1953 Captain Scarlett as Pierre DuCloux
1953 She's Back on Broadway as Rafferty
1952 The Iron Mistress as Henri Contrecourt (as Ned Young)
1952 Aladdin and His Lamp as Hassan (as Ned Young)
1952 Retreat, Hell! as Sgt. Novak (as Ned Young)
1950 A Lady Without Passport as Harry Nordell
1950 Gun Crazy as Dave Allister
1948 The Swordsman as Bruce Glowan
1947 Unexpected Guest as Ralph Baxter (as Ned Young)
1946 Gay Blades as Gary Lester
1943 Dead Men Walk as Dr. David Bently
1942 Bombs Over Burma as Slim Jenkins

Writing

1986 The Defiant Ones Story
1968 Shadow on the Land Writer
1960 Inherit the Wind Screenplay
1958 The Defiant Ones Writer
1957 Jailhouse Rock Story
1948 Rusty Leads the Way Story
1946 Decoy Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page