Biography

We don't have a biography for Kathrin Angerer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1970-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kathi Angerer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Herzrasen
2019 Dead End (6 episodes) as Verena Thalbach
2018 Wir lieben das Leben as Frau Glaska
2018 Gundermann as Irene
2018 SOKO Hamburg (6 episodes) as Maria Gundlach
2018 Partisan
2017 Hausbau mit Hindernissen as Oberschwester Agnes
2017 Leanders letzte Reise as Eva Bergmann
2017 Schnitzel geht immer as Johanna
2015 Winnetous Sohn as Frau Schulze
2014 Coming In as Mutter
2011 Blond bringt nix as Elma Rebisi
2009 Flemming (1 episode) as Ellen Lambert
2009 Umdeinleben as Diamond Oil
2007 Capri You Love? as Babette
2006 The Red Cockatoo as Frau Männchen
2003 Hamlet_X as Ophelia
2002 Something to Remind Me as Sophie
2002 Die Frauenversteher – Männer unter sich as Susanne Schröder
2000 Demons as Darja Schatowa
2000 Die Hässliche as Julia
1999 Schmutzige Hände as Jessica
1997 Little Angel as Lucie
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Margarete Klein
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (3 episodes) as Tamara (1 episode) as Tatjana Schiefel
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Birgit Brückner (1 episode) as Gabi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page