Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1916-01-01

Day of Death 1968-10-30 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Also Known As

  • John Fraser McLeish

Login to report an issue

Biography

John McLeish was born in 1916 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada as John Fraser McLeish. He was an actor and writer, known for Fantasia (1940), The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad (1949) and The Wind in the Willows (1949). He was married to Lila Dorothea Wead. He died on October 30, 1968 in Montreal, Canada. -IMDB

Acting

2002
1992
1950
1949
1949
1949
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1937

Writing

1944

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login